Accident Summary Nr: 120142.015 - Employee incurs internal bruising in slip and fall while set
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1433244.015 | 09/24/2019 | 238350 | Ml Farm Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on September 11, 2019, an employee was setting trusses. The employee slipped and fell. The employee was hospitalized to treat internal bruising.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | 1 | 40 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1433244.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |