Accident Summary Nr: 120127.015 - Employee is shot and killed during robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1433160.015 | 09/24/2019 | 447110 | Circle K Stores, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 a.m. on September 23, 2019, an employee was working behind the store counter when a masked assailant entered the store and demanded money. The employee gave the assailant the money and was shot several times in the abdomen, chest, and head. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1433160.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Cashiers |