Accident Summary Nr: 120125.015 - Employee is killed when run over by dump truck

Accident Summary Nr: 120125.015 -- Report ID: 1055310 -- Event Date: 07/22/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1417769.01507/22/2019236220Wa317955351 - Dawson Construction Llc

Abstract: At 2:55 p.m. on July 22, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was working at the site of an excavation. He was holding a grading pole, and his back was to a dump truck, when the dump truck backed over him. Employee #1, who sustained crushing injuries, was killed.

Keywords: Backing Up, Construction, Construction vehicle, Crushed, Dump Truck, Excavation, Run Over, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1417769.015 24 M Fatality Occupation not reported