Accident Summary Nr: 120118.015 - Employee suffers fatal heart attack when leaving parking lot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1433077.015 | 09/18/2019 | 213112 | Liberty Oilfield Services |
Abstract: At 7:30 p.m. on September 16, 2019, an employee suffered a fatal heart attack when driving his personal vehicle from a parking lot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1433077.015 | 49 | M | Fatality |