Accident Summary Nr: 120108.015 - Employee fractures arm when struck by falling object
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1427086.015 | 08/29/2019 | 236220 | Rln Industries Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:15 p.m. on September 25, 2019, an employee was observing the movement of a Buhler grain spout system when an object fell off and struck him on the right forearm. The employee was hospitalized to treat a laceration to his right forearm and fracture of his right ulna.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1427086.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Millwrights |