Accident Summary Nr: 120067.015 - Employee injures back after falling over pallet of metal
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1432759.015 | 08/28/2019 | 512290 | Ambient Sounds Productions, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on August 20, 2019, an employee was preparing a paint job for a video production when he fell over a pallet of stored metal. The walking surface was not clear where the employee was working in low lighting. The employee sprained/strained his back, requiring hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1432759.015 | 45 | F | Hospitalized injury |