Accident Summary Nr: 120063.015 - Employee is killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1432720.015 | 09/26/2019 | 238320 | Russell Campbell |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on August 28, 2019, Employee #1 was working from a ladder at a two-story residential structure. The employee fell, a fall height of 30 feet, sustained traumatic injuries, and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | 30 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1432720.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Painters, construction and maintenance | Distance of Fall: 30 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 30 feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |