Accident Summary Nr: 120060.015 - Two employees fall from lift during roll over; one employee
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1432705.015 | 09/23/2019 | 332312 | Arcosa Structural Towers |
Abstract: At 3:42 p.m. on September 21, 2019, two employees were installing a camera to the bottom of an overhead crane and tipped over a scissor lift that was extended 25 feet. Employee #1 was killed in the fall and Employee #2 hospitalized with unspecified injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1432705.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Machinery maintenance occupations |