Accident Summary Nr: 120034.015 - Employee injures knee after slip and fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1415482.015 | 07/11/2019 | 721110 | 50 Third Street Owner, Lp |
Abstract: At 8:40 p.m. on July 1, 2019, an employee was walking down a kitchen aisle when she tripped and fell on a liquid substance on the floor. The employee incurred a swelling and pain in her right knee, requiring hospitalization and surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1415482.015 | 56 | F | Hospitalized injury | Cooks, private household |