Accident Summary Nr: 120032.015 - Employee drives over cliff and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 120032.015 -- Report ID: 1032700 -- Event Date: 09/19/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1432471.01509/20/2019924120Bureau Of Land Management, Salem District Office

Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on September 19, 2019, an employee was driving and went over the cliff, killing him.

Keywords: Automobile, Traffic Accident, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1432471.015 45 M Fatality Equipment Operator: Heavy