Accident Summary Nr: 120021.015 - Employee is electrocuted while servicing HVAC unit
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1431053.015 | 09/11/2019 | 236118 | Preferred Painters S W Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on August 30, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a painting company, was working on the heating and air conditioning unit into a residence. He made contact with live electric current in the unit and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1431053.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Janitors and cleaners |