Accident Summary Nr: 120006.015 - Employee experiences lung issues after inhaling vapors
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1430673.015 | 09/17/2019 | 238220 | W.J. O'Neil Co. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on September 12, 2019, there was a vapor release. An employee inhaled the vapor, experiences lung issues, and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1430673.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury |