Accident Summary Nr: 120002.015 - Employee experiences heat stress-related health effects
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1429400.015 | 09/09/2019 | 561320 | Tradesmen International |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on July 18, 2019, an employee assisted in the installation/upgrade of electrical equipment. The employee suffered from a heat injury during hot weather. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1429400.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior plumbing, ducting, electrical work Fatality Cause: |