Accident Summary Nr: 119982.015 - Employee suffers head injury after passing out
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1431987.015 | 09/19/2019 | 484121 | Hogan Dedicated Service, Llc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on September 9, 2019, an employee was delivering and unloading product at a store. After the employee became dizzy and sick, he passed out and hit his head on the ground. The employee was hospitalized for treatment of a head injury and possible heat illness.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1431987.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, light |