Accident Summary Nr: 119972.015 - Employee suffers electric shock
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1431879.015 | 09/18/2019 | 238110 | Jose Aguilar |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on September 14, 2019, an employee was using a DeWalt chipping hammer to repair foundation at a residential site. The employee suffered an electric shock and sustained electrical burns, resulting in hospitalization.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 1 | 0 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1431879.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Forming for piers or pylons Fatality Cause: |