Accident Summary Nr: 119969.015 - Employee working on air conditioner is electrocuted

Accident Summary Nr: 119969.015 -- Report ID: 0418200 -- Event Date: 07/29/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1420832.01507/29/2019238220Coolray Heating & Cooling Inc

Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on July 29, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a heating and cooling company, was working at a residential townhouse. He was conducting diagnostic testing on an air conditioning unit when he was electrocuted. The subsequent investigation revealed faulty electrical wiring.

Keywords: Electrical, Electrical Testing, Electrocuted, Repair, Residential Construction, Test Equipment

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1420832.015 31 M Fatality