Accident Summary Nr: 119969.015 - Employee working on air conditioner is electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1420832.015 | 07/29/2019 | 238220 | Coolray Heating & Cooling Inc |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on July 29, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a heating and cooling company, was working at a residential townhouse. He was conducting diagnostic testing on an air conditioning unit when he was electrocuted. The subsequent investigation revealed faulty electrical wiring.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1420832.015 | 31 | M | Fatality |