Accident Summary Nr: 119962.015 - Employee slips and falls while sweeping, fractures ankle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1431824.015 | 09/18/2019 | 561310 | Staff Management Solutions, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:35 p.m. on January 3, 2018, and employee was sweeping a floor when the employee stepped on a piece of plastic, slipped and fell. The employee suffered a fracture on left ankle and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1431824.015 | 52 | F | Hospitalized injury |