Accident Summary Nr: 119957801 - Employee injured by backing industrial truck cart
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119957801 | 04/22/1999 | 4789 | 0 | Calpro Division |
Abstract: At approximately 6:10 p.m. on February 2, 1999, Employee #1 was seriously injured when an industrial truck utility cart was backed into him and pinned him against a rail car. He sustained abrasions and contusions, and was hospitalized for three days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119957801 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |