Accident Summary Nr: 119956415 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119956415 | 04/18/1997 | 0761 | 0 | Del Puerto Harvesting Co Inc |
Abstract: A farm worker received an electric shock and sustained burns to his hands and feet. He was hospitalized for his injuries. (The original form contained no details on how the accident occurred.)
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119956415 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Farm workers |