Accident Summary Nr: 119956.015 - Employee suffers skull fracture while loading ATV

Accident Summary Nr: 119956.015 -- Report ID: 0419700 -- Event Date: 09/10/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1431808.01509/12/2019488410G.T. Wrecker Service & Auto Repair, Inc.

Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on September 10, 2019, an employee was loading an All-Terrain Vehicle onto a flatbed truck when the vehicle flipped off the side of the truck. The employee was hospitalized to treat a skull fracture and hematoma.

Keywords: ATV, Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Flatbed Truck, Fracture, Head, Loading, Overturn, Skull, Subdural Hematoma

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1431808.015 70 M Hospitalized injury