Accident Summary Nr: 119951.015 - Employee collapses and dies, heart attack suspected
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1406899.015 | 06/10/2019 | 1629 | 237990 | 142508 - Environmental Specialties International, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:43 p.m. on June 7, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was applying a liner on a slope. He was discovered unconscious. Coworkers and the on-site paramedic initiated CPR and AED, and lifesaving attempts continued with the arrival of the emergency response team, but Employee #1 died at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1406899.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |