Accident: 119905.015 - Employee Breaks Leg In Fall From Ladder
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1403407.015 | 05/24/2019 | Nc Ag, Inc |
At 10:45 a.m. on May 6, 2019, an employee was descending a 16 foot aluminum ladd er when he fell off the ladder. The employee broke his right leg and was hospita lized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1403407.015 | 75 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |