Accident Summary Nr: 119889.015 - Employee fractures pelvis and wrist in fall through roof ope
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1431150.015 | 09/16/2019 | 238160 | Mark Maset Contracting, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on September 9, 2019, an employee was performing roofing work. The employee stepped through a roof opening and fell 24 feet to the cement floor. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured pelvis and wrist.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 1 | 25 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1431150.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roof Repair: Sheet Metal | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |