Accident Summary Nr: 119888.015 - Employee jumps over balcony railing and commits suicide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1429444.015 | 09/05/2019 | 442210 | Speedy Floors Removal And Dumpster |
Abstract: At 3:32 p.m. on September 4, 2019, an employee was getting ready to leave the worksite at the end of the day and jumped over the railing on the balcony. The employee landed on the concrete floor and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1429444.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Carpet installers |