Accident Summary Nr: 119847.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries in fall to concrete floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1430899.015 | 09/12/2019 | 238130 | Tri Mission Company |
Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on September 9, 2019, an employee was walking on the joist/framework to retrieve electric cords and air hoses. The employee was injured when he fell approximately 20 feet to the concrete floor. The employee was attempting to pick up electric cords and hoses when he fell to the ground. The employee was hospitalized to treat a broken right arm, lacerations to the face, and fractured ribs and a hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1430899.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |