Accident Summary Nr: 119840.015 - Employee sustains head injury after hit by car while flaggin

Accident Summary Nr: 119840.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 09/09/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1430865.01509/11/2019561990Awp, Inc.

Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on September 9, 2019, an employee was flagging traffic. A car that was fleeing police hit the employee, resulting in an unspecified head injury. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Flagger, Head, Pedestrian, Police, Road, Struck By, Traffic Accident, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1430865.015 19 M Hospitalized injury Flagman