Accident Summary Nr: 119838.015 - Employee experiences dehydration while shoveling gravel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1430855.015 | 09/13/2019 | 237310 | Webber, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on July 11, 2019, an employee was shoveling gravel. The employee was hospitalized for dehydration, which was heat related.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge | New project or new addition | 15 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1430855.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction Laborer | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Paving Fatality Cause: |