Accident Summary Nr: 119836.015 - Employee fractures hand in press brake
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1430845.015 | 09/13/2019 | 332322 | Noyes Sheet Metal, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on September 4, 2019, an employee was bending metal with a Roto die press when his hand got caught in the point of operation. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1430845.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |