Accident Summary Nr: 119797.015 - Employee suffers multiple injuries when struck by vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 119797.015 -- Report ID: 0953210 -- Event Date: 04/09/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1406277.01506/04/2019561612Allied Universal

Abstract: At 12:08 a.m. on April 9, 2019, an employee, a security guard, was walking in the main parking lot to get to his post when he was struck by a motor vehicle. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured right fibula, a head injury, and internal bleeding.

Keywords: Blunt force trauma, Fracture, Head, Leg, Loss Of Blood, Motor Vehicle, Security Guard, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1406277.015 57 M Hospitalized injury