Accident Summary Nr: 119792.015 - Employee breaks arm when caught in machine after bypassing g
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1430472.015 | 09/10/2019 | 311615 | Pilgram'S Pride |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on September 6, 2019, an employee was dressing chickens when he bypassed a machine guard and caught his arm in the machine. The employee was hospitalized to treat an open-fracture wound to his arm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1430472.015 | 40 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |