Accident Summary Nr: 119790.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1430464.015 | 09/12/2019 | 517212 | Pacific Bell Telephone Co |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on June 29, 2019, an employee was using a ladder performing work on a telephone cable when he fell off the ladder. The employee incurred a fracture to his right leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1430464.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Telephone line installers and repairers |