Accident: 119761.015 - Employee Becomes Dehydrates While Installing Flush Valves
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1405280.015 | 06/03/2019 | M & A Farm Labor, Inc. |
On May 31, 2019, an employee had been digging the ends of a irrigation hose line and installing flush valves when he began to feel ill during lunch time. The em ployee was hospitalized to treat dehydration.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1405280.015 | 42 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |