Accident Summary Nr: 119761.015 - Employee becomes dehydrates while installing flush valves
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1405280.015 | 06/03/2019 | 115115 | M & A Farm Labor, Inc. |
Abstract: On May 31, 2019, an employee had been digging the ends of a irrigation hose line and installing flush valves when he began to feel ill during lunch time. The employee was hospitalized to treat dehydration.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1405280.015 | 42 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |