Accident Summary Nr: 119746360 - Employee injured in fall through suspended ceiling

Accident Summary Nr: 119746360 -- Report ID: 0950613 -- Event Date: 03/12/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11974636003/18/199754610Wild Bills Donuts

Abstract: Employee #1 was checking the overhead area of an office for a water leak. He stepped onto the false ceiling and fell through to the concrete floor.

Keywords: MAINTENANCE, SUSPENDED CEILING, WORK RULES, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, WORK SURFACE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 119746360 Non Hospitalized injury Strain/Sprain Miscelaneous food preparation occupations