Accident Summary Nr: 119729.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1429937.015 | 09/11/2019 | 561920 | Amber Event Production |
Abstract: At 12:50 p.m. on July 14, 2019, an employee was climbing down a 4 foot ladder. The employee fell while descending the ladder and sustained a right leg fracture. The employee was admitted and treated at the hospital for injuries sustained.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1429937.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury |