Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 119728.015 - Employee suffers electric shock and burns
Accident Summary Nr: 119728.015 -- Report ID: 0521100 -- Event Date: 09/09/2019
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 1429927.015 | 09/11/2019 | | 237130 | M.J. Electric, Llc |
Abstract:
At 4:15 p.m. on September 9, 2019, an employee was operating line pulling equipment. The employee was walking near a machine and was shocked. The employee was hospitalized to treat electric shock and burns to the hand.
Keywords:
Burn, Electric Shock, Electrical Burn, Equipment Operator, Hand, Operating
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Powerline, transmission line |
New project or new addition |
|
|
|
|
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
1429927.015 |
30 |
M |
Hospitalized injury |
|
Electrical power installers and repairers |