Accident Summary Nr: 119719.015 - Employee dies from heat stroke

Accident Summary Nr: 119719.015 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 07/21/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1418401.01507/26/2019331316Aluminum Shapes, Llc.

Abstract: At 7:00 on July 21, 2019, Employee #1 was working on the oven in the press area. He began to develop signs and symptoms of heat stroke and died.

Keywords: Heat Stroke, Oven, Press

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1418401.015 48 M Fatality Machinery maintenance occupations