Accident Summary Nr: 119691.015 - Employee fractures leg in trip over printer stand
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1429515.015 | 09/06/2019 | 311421 | Pacific Coast Producers |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on August 28, 2019, an employee was carrying a box case while walking towards the repair electrician when he tripped over the leg stand of a Videojet 1610 inkjet printer. The employee fell and suffered a right femur fracture and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1429515.015 | 70 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |