Accident Summary Nr: 119654.015 - Employee suffers severed tendon on left third finger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1426346.015 | 08/28/2019 | 111998 | J&D Produce Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on August 23, 2019, Employee # 1 was cutting a pipe. The 4.5 inch rotating grinder became ajar and slipped from his hand and cut the tendon of Employee # 1's left hand. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1426346.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |