Accident Summary Nr: 119653.015 - Employee is injured when pinned beneath fallen mower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1429125.015 | 09/06/2019 | 115114 | Camera Brothers, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on August 26, 2019, Employee #1 and a coworker were changing blades on a mower. The mower was held up by forks on a Toyota industrial truck and two jack stands. With movement of the drum in order to change the blades, the mower slipped off the forks and metal jack stands and fell onto Employee #1 and the coworker. Employee #1 sustained unspecified injuries and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1429125.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |