Accident Summary Nr: 119652.015 - Employee lacerates head while operating equipment
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1429160.015 | 09/11/2019 | 238910 | North American Dismantling Corp. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on September 6, 2019, an employee was hooking up cables. The employee fell on a machine. The employee was hospitalized to treat a laceration to the head.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Powerplant | Demolition | 7 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1429160.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Operating engineers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: |