Accident Summary Nr: 119634.015 - Employee collapses from heat and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1429027.015 | 09/06/2019 | 561320 | Aerotek |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on September 5, 2019, an employee was loading boxes into a trailer from a conveyor. The employee was discovered later by a coworker and he had collapsed. The employee succumbed to the heat of the day and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1429027.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |