Accident Summary Nr: 119619.015 - Employee suffers cardiac arrest and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1428859.015 | 09/05/2019 | 115115 | Three Boys Enterprises Inc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on September 4, 2019, an employee was picking up paper trays of raisins when he suffered a cardiac arrest and dies.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1428859.015 | 66 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |