Accident Summary Nr: 119585.015 - Employee is struck by piece of metal from lathe and is kille
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1428503.015 | 09/05/2019 | 333517 | Headco Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on September 4, 2019, an employee was operating a manual lathe and was struck by a piece of metal, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1428503.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |