Accident Summary Nr: 119545.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1428154.015 | 09/03/2019 | 561612 | Rmi International, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on September 3, 2019, an employee collapsed in a breakroom soon after entering it and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1428154.015 | 76 | M | Fatality | Guards and police, excluding public service |