Accident Summary Nr: 119534.015 - Employee falls from forklift that tips forward and fractures
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1428095.015 | 09/04/2019 | 321214 | American Builders Supply, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:03 a.m. on August 24, 2019, Employee # 1 was operating a forklift. The forklift tipped forward. Employee # 1 released the seatbelt and struck the forklift structure. He suffered a fractured shoulder. He was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1428095.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |