Accident Summary Nr: 119503.015 - Employee's thumb is partially amputated by milling machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1426440.015 | 08/26/2019 | 3291 | 332999 | 317725281 - Superior Steel Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on August 19, 2019, an employee had his left thumb tip amputated by a milling machine. He was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1426440.015 | 55 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |