Accident Summary Nr: 119500.015 - Employee loses consciousness while raking leaves
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1387527.015 | 03/20/2019 | 111333 | Fukutomi Farms, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on March 7, 2019, an employee was raking leaves between the furrows in an agricultural field. The employee began to feel dizzy and experienced shallow breathing when he lost consciousness. Employee had a past medical history of hypertension. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1387527.015 | 70 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |