Accident Summary Nr: 119500.015 - Employee loses consciousness while raking leaves

Accident Summary Nr: 119500.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 03/07/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1387527.01503/20/2019111333Fukutomi Farms, Inc.

Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on March 7, 2019, an employee was raking leaves between the furrows in an agricultural field. The employee began to feel dizzy and experienced shallow breathing when he lost consciousness. Employee had a past medical history of hypertension. The employee was not hospitalized.

Keywords: Agriculture, Hand Tool, Hypertension, Loss of consciousness, Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1387527.015 70 M Non Hospitalized injury Farm workers