Accident Summary Nr: 119493.015 - Employee falls ill from heat exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1427819.015 | 08/30/2019 | 213111 | Martini Drilling Corp. |
Abstract: At approximately 6:00 p.m. on August 21, 2019, an employee became ill from heat exhaustion. The employee was treated for heat exhaustion and released from the hospital.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Other | 0 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1427819.015 | 28 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Helpers, construction trades | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Surveying Fatality Cause: |