Accident Summary Nr: 119462.015 - Employee is overcome by natural gas fumes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1427666.015 | 08/30/2019 | 484220 | Prairie Field Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:05 a.m. on August 29, 2019, an employee was thieving a natural gas tank when he was overcome by fumes and lost consciousness. The employee was discovered unresponsive by coworkers, was given CPR, and was transported by life flight to a medical center, where he was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1427666.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |