Accident Summary Nr: 119450.015 - Employee fractures leg in forklift collision

Accident Summary Nr: 119450.015 -- Report ID: 0523300 -- Event Date: 08/22/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1427501.01508/30/2019424410Sysco Food Services Of Baraboo, Llc

Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on August 22, 2019, an employee was driving a forklift into a freezer. The forklift collided with another forklift, and the employee's leg was fractured. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Collision, Forklift, Fracture, Ind Trk Operator, Industrial Truck, Leg

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1427501.015 50 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction