Accident Summary Nr: 119450.015 - Employee fractures leg in forklift collision
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1427501.015 | 08/30/2019 | 424410 | Sysco Food Services Of Baraboo, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on August 22, 2019, an employee was driving a forklift into a freezer. The forklift collided with another forklift, and the employee's leg was fractured. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1427501.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |